Sunday, May 11, 2008

Happy Mothers Day to all the Mommies!!

Hope everyone is having a wonderful mothers day. I told my hubby what i wanted was some peace.....so that's what I'm getting.
I had to post this because its sooo true....right moms???



I just wanted to show off what my beautiful child bought for me for mothers day....Logan told mi maw "Ya know mi maw, i REEEALLY wanna get my mama some flowers for mothers day" And here is what he picked out!!



Beautiful aren't they??? He also made me a sweet card which i will post later!!


This morning we went and had brunch with my mom and mi maw. I am a breakfast kinda girls so i thoroughly enjoyed all the pancakes, eggs, Bacon and sausage!!! Here I am with my mom and mi maw!!!




Me and The Hubby



The two silly gooses I mother!!!


Hope yall have a fabulous day!!!

1 comments:

Heather said...

Oh, I love the picture of you and your mom and mi maw. It sounds like you had a very, very nice Mother's Day and Logan's flowers are beautiful.

Thanks for stopping by my blog. I love meeting new bloggy friends. I'll be back!!